Policy Privacy

Central Pharmacy Amarante, Luís Serpa, Lda. NIPC: 504037684

  • ZonPharma

    The Central Pharmacy of Amarante, owned by Luis Serpa, Lda., A limited liability company, with headquarters and establishment at Rua Armando Pereira dos Anjos, 279-A, 4600-069 Amarante, NIPC 504 037 684, registered at the Commercial Registry Office de Amarante, with a share capital of € 20,000.00, is the owner of the registered domain ZonPharma.com, created on February 20, 2020, of which the private limited company Amenworld Serviços Internet - Sociedade Unipessoal, Lda is the managing entity. ., with headquarters and domicile at Avenida Duque d'Avila, 185, 4o A and B, 1050-082 Lisbon.

    As part of its activity, ZONPHARMA® undertakes to comply with the privacy protection rules established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, published in the Official Journal of the European Union of May 4, 2016, in force since May 25, 2018, where obligations are foreseen and regulated for any entities that carry out operations for the collection and processing of personal data. Law 41/2004 of 18 August, on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector.

    As a result of its activity, ZONPHARMA® is therefore obliged to keep the personal data provided by customers and users of the www.ZONPHARMA.com website in complete confidentiality, obliging them to respect and prove that the processing of the data personal data is carried out in accordance with the criteria for the protection of personal data established in the General Data Protection Regulation.

    At ZONPHARMA® we value the trust of customers and users.

    At ZONPHARMA® we care about the personal data of customers and users, making a great effort to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data of customers and users.

    ZONPHARMA® uses the most advanced security system to protect the personal data of its customers and users from unauthorized access or use.

    Orders and personal data of ZONPHARMA® customers and users are collected and stored in encrypted form, guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of orders and personal data.

    The ZONPHARMA® website has a wide range of pharmaceutical products and registration is not necessary for research purposes. From the moment the customer or user intends to make a purchase or place an order, ZONPHARMA® collects the following information: Name, Address, Email, Date of Birth.

    It is possible that the collection of personal data will be carried out by ZONPHARMA® based on promotions subscribed by the customer and user, contests in which the customer and user participate, when the customer and user make a purchase on the website or through contacts with the company .

    The personal data collected is used to keep users of the ZONPHARMA® website informed of news, news, promotions and hobbies. For internal marketing purposes, ZONPHARMA® may also use the data for studies and statistics.

    The registered user will always be aware, throughout the process, of the personal data that has been collected. This collection will be made using personal identification forms or other explicit forms that unequivocally clarify the user's intention / consent.

    The user can consult, at all times, the company's Privacy Policy, so he will be given access to a specific Link with the "Privacy Policy", allowing him to always be properly informed about the treatment of his data. personal.

    All personal data will be associated with the user's account, which the user can access at any time from the page of "http://www.ZONPHARMA.pt", related domains and subdomains.

    The collection of personal data may also be done using other technologies, as it is possible that ZONPHARMA® uses "Cookies" or "Web Beacons" to find out the web addresses of its potential customers.

    For more information on this type of information collection, consult the "Cookies" section in this document.

  • Purpose and Use of Personal Data

    The personal data provided by customers and users are entered in the database of registered users.

    These data are only processed in order to manage the order, facilitate information related to the contents and products promoted and marketed by ZONPHARMA®, communicate the results of the contests and send personalized advertising, whenever the user so wishes.

    If the customer and registered user does not wish to receive further commercial communications, he may, at any time, follow the instructions to stop receiving advertising / newsletters.

    In order to improve the services it can offer and to adapt the offers on its website to the tastes of users, ZONPHARMA® reserves the right to process data relating to its users' preferences for purposes of analysis, creation of usage profiles, marketing studies and in order to improve the interaction of your users and potential customers with your website.

    For a use other than that described above, ZONPHARMA® will request the express consent of customers and users. In parallel to this request for consent, ZONPHARMA® will communicate to customers and users the purposes of this different use.

  • Rights of Personal Data Holders

    Under the terms of the applicable law, customers and users registered on the ZONPHARMA® website can, at any time, exercise the rights of information, access, rectification, elimination, opposition, limitation of treatment and complaint, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

    Customers and users have the right to information, insofar as they have the right to be informed by ZONPHARMA®, among other aspects, about the purpose of the processing of personal data, what rights they have and under what conditions they can exercise, as well as the personal data that must be provided on a mandatory basis;

    Customers and users have the right of access, insofar as they have the right to access the respective personal data that they have provided, without restrictions, without delay or excessive costs;

    Customers and users have the right to rectify, insofar as they have the right to require their personal data to be accurate and up-to-date, and may request their rectification;

    Customers and users have the right to delete (or "forget") insofar as they have the right to require the deletion of their personal data from ZONPHARMA® records when they are no longer used for the purposes for which were collected;

    Customers and users have the right to object, insofar as they have the right to object, at their request, and free of charge, to the processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing;

    Customers and users have the right to treatment limitation, insofar as they have the right to ask ZONPHARMA® to limit the treatment of their personal data, namely when they contest the accuracy of their personal data or when ZONPHARMA® no longer need personal data for processing purposes;

    Customers and users have the right to complain, insofar as they have the right to submit to the National Data Protection Commission, without prejudice to any other means of administrative or judicial appeal, if the holder of the personal data considers that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the General Data Protection Regulation.

    Customers and users guarantee and are responsible for the veracity, accuracy and authenticity of the personal information provided to ZONPHARMA®, being obliged to keep it properly updated.

    To exercise the rights of access, rectification and deletion of their personal data, the client and registered user must access the option "my account" or send an email communicating the intention in writing.

    The customer and registered user is solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data, and ZONPHARMA® does not respond for any inaccuracy of the users' personal data.

  • Cookies

    "Cookies" are small files that are stored in the users' computer system and that facilitate information about their preferences. "Cookies" alone do not reveal any personal information about the user in question, they are only associated with the user's IP.

    The "cookies" tool is often used on Internet pages, with the main purpose of updating the addresses of the websites that are the users' preference.

    The user can prevent the use of "cookies" by deactivating this setting with his "browser", although in this case, there is a possibility that certain services on the ZONPHARMA® website do not work correctly.

    F / Advertising of Personal Data Handled and Collected ZONPHARMA® is present on social networks such as Facebook and Instagram.

    Customers and users should always keep in mind that the personal information they send to social networks will become public.

    ZONPHARMA® is not responsible for personal information or content that customers and users decide to disclose on social networks.

    ZONPHARMA® makes available to all registered customers and users an account, where each one will be able to modify, at any time, what he considers convenient.

    ZONPHARMA® will provide any registered user, at any time, with information about the data collected, as well as information about the use of that data. To do so, the user will only need to communicate this intention via email help@ZONPHARMA.com.

  • Adverts

  • Payment

    The entire operation of selecting the payment method to be used by customers and users, as well as the introduction of data inherent to the order payment process, are duly protected.